ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TREVO OESTE - IMO 5356002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil [View profile]Title:TREVO OESTEAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5356002Hits:578
Photo Category: Inland Dry Cargo Vessels
Description:
Port of Porto Alegre
November 2, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Trevo Oeste
IMO:5356002
Flag:Brazil
Callsign:PP6842
Former name(s):
- Fnp Plaul (Until 1954)
- Fnp Piaui (Until 1954)
- Salte 53 (Until 1953)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,706 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porto Alegre
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TREVO OESTE
© PAULO LEÃO
TREVO OESTE
© PAULO LEÃO
TREVO OESTE
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Nov 02, 2007 23:59 (11 years ago)
Trevo Oeste
IMO - 5356002
Call Sign - PUXW
Built - 1951
Flag - Brazil
Port of Registry - Porto Alegre
Type - General Cargo
Gross - 1,706
Dwt - 2,500
LOA - 85,35
Breadth - 12,5
Owner - Navegação Aliança Ltda - 6 Floor, Avenida Padre Cacique 320, Bairro Praia de Belas, Porto Alegre RS, 90810-240, Brazil.
Former Names - Salte 53, FNP Plaul, Terezina, Simansur
Shipbuilder Name - Uraga Dock Co. Ltd. - Yokosuka
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!