ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gouwestroom - IMO 5134193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GouwestroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5134193Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1957, imo 5134193, 1995 named Seamaster, existence in doubt. John Sins collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Seamaster
IMO:5134193
Former name(s):
- Gouwestroom (Until 1964)
- Dievertje (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:900 tons
Summer DWT:887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Feb 14, 2012 22:35 (4 years ago)
She was launched and delivered as Dievertje for Mr. H. Damhof Jr. at Delfzijl (NL) (Gouwestroom was a HSM timecharter)
Best regards, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!