ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:382
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/10/28 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Informations on: www.wijnne-barends.nl/scheepvaart_vlootlijst_nova.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’54.95” N, 6°56’7.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 320° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:25:46 UTCVirtsu
2018 September 12th, 04:25:05 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:22 UTCMuuga
2018 August 18th, 13:00:34 UTCBremen
2018 August 13th, 04:00:16 UTCSlite
2018 August 9th, 17:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 7th, 16:00:14 UTCShiedam
2018 August 1st, 01:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 July 27th, 10:00:42 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 20th, 05:00:54 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Lady Nova
© Frits Olinga
Lady Nova
© Frits Olinga
LADY NOVA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!