ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WINDARRA - IMO 9324849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chandler [View profile]Title:ANL WINDARRAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9324849Hits:666
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At North Quay, Fremantle, Western Australia, 31/10/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Windarra
IMO:9324849
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002733
Callsign:V7LE9
Former name(s):
- Maja Rickmers (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Indigo (Until 2007 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,769 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’31.82” N, 114°6’52.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 18:00:07 UTCQingdao
2018 May 29th, 00:30:56 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 11th, 18:30:15 UTCShanghai
2018 May 9th, 06:30:15 UTCPusan North
2018 April 21st, 09:00:22 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:27 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 14th, 03:00:13 UTCQingdao
2018 February 1st, 08:30:45 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 24th, 04:45:24 UTCShanghai
2017 November 4th, 20:00:57 UTCEgsuz
More Of This Ship
ANL Windarra
© Owen Foley
ANL Windarra
© Owen Foley
MAJA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!