ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOPIN - IMO 9005376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:CHOPINAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9005376Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/10/28 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Launching 1991. Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Chopin
IMO:9005376
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236099000
Callsign:ZDFE4
Former name(s):
- Jamtland (Until 2012 May 27)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Nov 04)
- Jamtland (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Chopin (Until 2003 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Christina (Until 2002 May 17)
- Stella Adriatic (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 2002 May 17)
- Ville D'autan (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 1997)
- Ville D'autan (Until 1993 Oct)
- Chopin (Until 1992 Jun)
- Christina (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,697 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’25.93” N, 18°33’35.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:30:54 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:30:54 UTCGdynia
2018 June 10th, 13:00:08 UTCVenspils
2018 June 8th, 04:00:36 UTCRostock
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:42 UTCLomonosov
2018 May 5th, 01:00:09 UTCSkulte
2018 April 26th, 04:00:15 UTCTallin
2018 April 24th, 09:00:38 UTCSunila
2018 April 18th, 09:00:17 UTCGdynia
2018 April 10th, 22:00:42 UTCVaja
2018 April 6th, 10:00:11 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
ADRIATA
© Tim Becker
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 03, 2007 16:56 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Marie-Anne. But a pity with the weather.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2007 16:34 (10 years ago)
Great look on this empty ship Michael.
Very nice photo.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!