ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNA - IMO 7034139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HANNAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7034139Hits:926
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/9/2 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1970. Flag: Faroe Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon Container
IMO:7034139
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tone (Until 1985 Jan)
- Conny T (Until 1985)
- Tone (Until 1985)
- Traffic (Until 1981)
- Dynacontainer Iii (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,331 tons
Summer DWT:1,748 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEON CONTAINER
© Nektarios Papadakis
TONE
© Frafo
CONNY T
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2007 17:24 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,

I think it's the lighting conditions.
I do like her this way.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Nov 03, 2007 17:22 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne. She looks still hale - or does it comes from the lighting conditions?
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Nov 03, 2007 16:22 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo of this elderly lady. She does look like she can still around for some years.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!