ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISBON EXPRESS - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:LISBON EXPRESSAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Lisbon Express. Inbound Columbia River at Columbia City. 24 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’38.71” N, 10°8’55.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:45 UTCRuled
2018 September 9th, 09:30:07 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 23:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:55 UTCItpio
2018 August 4th, 06:00:19 UTCItliv
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:46 UTCItcag
2018 July 29th, 04:00:44 UTCEsalg
2018 July 6th, 14:00:04 UTCMaptm
2018 July 5th, 17:30:03 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
LISBON EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
LISBON EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!