Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Preveze - IMO 7129441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:PrevezeAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Servet K
Former name(s):
- Ege (Until 2006 Nov)
- Preveze (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,497 tons
Summer DWT:2,624 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
Servet K
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 19, 2005 02:08 (11 years ago)
Great shot ..very nice seen an old friend on this site...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!