ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS NAVIGATOR - IMO 8414661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HMS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8414661Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Prins Johan Frisohaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajeh Hesen
IMO:8414661
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671209000
Callsign:5VBF5
Former name(s):
- Eline (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2007 May)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2004 Mar)
- Commodore Goodwill (Until 1995)
- Akak Cedar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,797 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’42.83” N, 14°22’25.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 129° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:17th Dec 2016
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
20 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 17th, 06:00:45 UTCRasa
2016 December 13th, 07:00:52 UTCPorto Marg Hera
2016 November 13th, 04:00:24 UTCTrapani
2016 October 20th, 06:30:06 UTCGaeta
2016 March 31st, 20:00:47 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 March 9th, 05:00:24 UTCDamietta
2016 February 19th, 23:00:34 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 January 16th, 10:00:03 UTCOrder
2015 December 9th, 04:00:41 UTCDamietta
2015 November 25th, 23:00:50 UTCRasa
More Of This Ship
Akak Cedar
© simonwp
AKAK CEDAR
© pieter melissen
COMMODORE GOODWILL
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!