ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITAGLORY - IMO 8818881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:VITAGLORYAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:November 05, 2007IMO:8818881Hits:503
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 05/11/2007.
Call Sign : 9HKQ7
MMSI : 215331000
Gross tonnage : 36.284, DWT : 69.703
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 224,95 x 32,22 x 13,26 m
Grain : 81.215 m≥
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62 _ Bhp.: 10.849, Kw.: 8.090, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame (JPN). Yard No. 1167
Name of ship : VITAGLORY, 2002/11.
Former name : Cemtex General, 1989/07.
Later name : CARPIO, 2013/03.
Broken Up since 15/03/2014 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 10.019
Total Scrap Price ($) : 4.428.398
Vessel Identification
Name:Carpio
IMO:8818881
Former name(s):
- Vitaglory (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cemtex General (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,284 tons
Summer DWT:69,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITAGLORY
© Nektarios Papadakis
Vitaglory
© foggy
VITAGLORY
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!