ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jane
© Adrian Ford
K STREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
JANE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!