ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA VITORIA - IMO 9244788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SANTA VITORIAAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244788Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
40,030grt built 2002 IMO 9244788 Re-Named Grand Victoria 4-2007

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Newlead Victoria
IMO:9244788
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014612
Callsign:A8VI3
Former name(s):
- Grand Victoria (Until 2010 Jun)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2007 Apr)
- Santa Vitoria (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:75,966 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’42.33” N, 103°20’28.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 312° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
22 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 13:00:18 UTCNantong
2018 May 26th, 10:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 January 25th, 17:30:37 UTCBik.iran
2017 December 18th, 17:30:29 UTCSantos'brazil
2017 October 31st, 05:00:59 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:58 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:54 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:35 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:30 UTCPort Said'egypt
2017 October 31st, 05:00:22 UTCPort Said'egypt
More Of This Ship
Melbourne
© David Firth
Melbourne
© David Firth
NEWLEAD VICTORIA
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 25, 2007 13:54 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Ken
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!