ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MATTERHORN - IMO 9385441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MATTERHORNAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:November 02, 2007IMO:9385441Hits:469
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 02/11/2007.
Call Sign : ZDIG2
MMSI : 236436000
Gross tonnage : 7.170, DWT : 8.511
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 132,70 x 19,20 x 7,65 m
TEU : 706, Reefer points : 118
Main engine : MaK 7M43C _ Bhp.: 8.565, Kw.: 6.300, Service speed : 17 Kn
Shipbuilder : Yangfan Group Co Ltd - Zhoushan ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 2044
Name of ship : X-PRESS MATTERHORN, 2007/08.
Former name : Vega Spinel, 2007.
Later names : Vega Spinell, 2008/12. CONTSHIP CUP, 2014/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Cup
IMO:9385441
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212367000
Callsign:5BAQ4
Former name(s):
- Vega Spinell (Until 2014 Nov)
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2008 Dec)
- Vega Spinel (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’18.26” N, 128°49’44.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 110° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Kr/pnp
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
14:30:43 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 14:30:43 UTCKr/pnp
2018 August 15th, 07:30:23 UTCKr/pus
2018 August 8th, 16:00:19 UTCKr_pnp
2018 August 6th, 08:00:21 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 1st, 06:00:23 UTCKr Pus/was
2018 July 27th, 06:00:19 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:23 UTCKr/pus N3
2018 July 20th, 01:00:18 UTCKr Pus/was
2018 July 16th, 20:30:44 UTCKr/pus
2018 July 15th, 15:00:46 UTCKr Pus/m-9
More Of This Ship
Vega Spinell
© Frank Behrends
X-PRESS MATTERHORN
© har
X-PRESS MATTERHORN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!