ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:302
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’28.92” N, 7°15’0.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 213° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 4th, 08:00:07 UTCMoerdijk
2017 January 2nd, 11:00:46 UTCMoss
2017 January 1st, 20:00:39 UTCOslo
2016 December 29th, 12:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2016 December 27th, 14:00:01 UTCMoss
2016 December 21st, 13:00:06 UTCMoerdijk
2016 December 19th, 11:30:21 UTCMoss
2016 December 18th, 21:00:05 UTCOslo
2016 December 14th, 12:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2016 December 11th, 20:00:15 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
NOR FEEDER
© Krijn Hamelink
Nor Feeder
© Frank Behrends
Nor Feeder
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!