ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8421731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:November 02, 2007IMO:8421731Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On Seine river for Rouen
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Harvest
IMO:8421731
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671378000
Callsign:5VCE3
Former name(s):
- Mike (Until 2013 Mar)
- Orion (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ariel (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vita Nova (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’7.67” N, 25°55’31.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 80° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Tr_zon
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 14:00:30 UTCTr_zon
2018 July 26th, 14:00:14 UTCGr_jnx
2018 May 6th, 22:00:33 UTCTr_isk
2018 April 26th, 18:00:23 UTCGenova
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCVilanova
2018 March 1st, 23:30:53 UTCTurkeli
2018 February 13th, 07:00:56 UTCUailk
2018 January 20th, 19:00:30 UTCAlekspolis
2017 December 29th, 07:30:53 UTCGreece
2017 December 25th, 07:30:11 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
Gulf Harvest
© evgenii 10
Gulf Harvest
© Frank Behrends
GULF HARVEST
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!