ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBETA - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:ROBETAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411229Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°54’9.73” N, 5°42’57.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 231° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 18:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2017 June 14th, 08:00:05 UTCAntweren
2017 June 13th, 07:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 10th, 19:30:17 UTCIpswich
2017 June 7th, 22:00:09 UTCGoole
2017 May 22nd, 21:00:19 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 14th, 07:00:26 UTCPasajes
2017 May 4th, 02:00:25 UTCBremen
2017 April 21st, 06:00:37 UTCCaronte
2017 April 14th, 12:00:48 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© martin klingsick
Mariaburg
© Wil Weijsters
MARIABURG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!