ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Helsinki West Harbour on 2.11.2007
IMO number : 9126211
Gross tonnage : 3999
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’39” N, 9°56’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd > Deham
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 August 17th, 01:00:13 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 15th, 09:00:53 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 August 12th, 05:00:50 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 9th, 21:00:19 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 8th, 09:00:25 UTCPlgdn > Deham
2018 August 5th, 18:00:11 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 August 4th, 17:00:28 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 August 1st, 10:00:20 UTCRukgd > Deham
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© miraflores
DORNBUSCH
© miraflores
DORNBUSCH
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!