ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:389
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Helsinki West Harbour on 2.11.2007
IMO number : 9231834
Gross tonnage : 9981
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Luxemburg
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’52.9” N, 10°5’57.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 241° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
13:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 13:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 00:00:59 UTCSehel
2018 August 15th, 11:00:33 UTCSegot
2018 August 13th, 03:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 04:00:00 UTCSehel
2018 August 9th, 04:00:23 UTCSehls
2018 August 8th, 21:00:01 UTCSegot
2018 August 6th, 00:01:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCSehel
2018 August 1st, 21:00:00 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Lennart Rydberg
BJORG
© Marcus-S
BJORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!