ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:491
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 6, 2007. IMO 9086796. Ex-TRSL CONCORD 1995, MAERSK QUITO 1997-2000. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°8’57.91” N, 21°51’24.15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 13:00:21 UTCFotho
2018 August 8th, 03:00:56 UTCDebrv
2018 August 6th, 15:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 July 29th, 12:00:20 UTCFotho
2018 July 27th, 06:00:03 UTCDkaar
2018 July 25th, 05:00:11 UTCDebrv
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 14:30:41 UTCFotho
2018 July 12th, 20:30:03 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!