ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’1.4” N, 10°22’2.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 247° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 15:00:07 UTCDordrecht
2016 November 30th, 14:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
2016 November 17th, 17:00:31 UTCTees Port
2016 November 17th, 17:00:31 UTCAalborg
2016 November 5th, 05:00:02 UTCStokmarknes
2016 November 3rd, 05:00:51 UTCAveroy
2016 October 25th, 14:00:10 UTCSkien
2016 October 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCHaugesund
2016 October 19th, 22:00:58 UTCTees Port
2016 October 15th, 20:00:24 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© swar0232
ANNE
© swar0232
ANNE
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!