ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 9319064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9319064Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading coal at Ruoholahti, Helsinki on 2.11.2007
IMO number : 9319064
Gross tonnage : 16690
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Sweden
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallioa
IMO:9319064
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230645000
Callsign:OJQJ
Former name(s):
- Credo (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,690 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°45’23.65” N, 18°25’13.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 02:00:46 UTCRaahe
2018 September 2nd, 02:40:45 UTCUst'luga
2018 August 30th, 13:00:59 UTCInkoo
2018 August 24th, 12:00:59 UTCBremen
2018 August 18th, 21:00:29 UTCSkagen Roads
2018 August 15th, 12:00:35 UTCTyne [great Belt]
2018 August 15th, 09:00:04 UTCTyne
2018 August 9th, 05:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 August 7th, 07:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 26th, 16:00:22 UTCVaasa
More Of This Ship
KALLIO
© Michael Schindler
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Nov 04, 2007 00:46 (10 years ago)
Yeah maybe I should. ;-) I also consider going there on Monday or tuesday but let´s see. There are some interesting ones in here too.
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 03, 2007 20:21 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka, just catch a bus on a sunny morning when Credo is lying there exposing herself to be photographed. Welcome! :-)

Cheers,
Jukka
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 03, 2007 13:03 (10 years ago)
Thank you Martin, I am glad that some many of you have found this pic interesting.

Regards,
Jukka
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 03, 2007 12:59 (10 years ago)
Thanks ilhan! Yes, interesting, eye catching modern chinese design!

Greetings,
Jukka

(By the way: have they already cleared away the scraps of SELIN S from Kumkapi shore waters and dryland?)
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 03, 2007 12:40 (10 years ago)
Thanks Thierry for your comment. Maybe someone technically more competent can enlighten us about her strange-looking bow. :-o

Regards,
Jukka
Pekka Laakso on Nov 03, 2007 03:33 (10 years ago)
Kyllä laiturikuvakin voi olla hieno. Harmi, että tämä näyttää liikkuvan aina pimeällä, haluaisin itsekin käydä kuvaamassa tämän. :-)

At berth shot can also be excellent like this! It´s a pity this one seems to sail only in the dark. I would also like to photograph her there in one day.
Martin Palardy on Nov 03, 2007 01:31 (10 years ago)
Great shot Jukka!
Regards,
Martin
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 03, 2007 00:18 (10 years ago)
Superb shot.interesting design
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
T.Richard on Nov 02, 2007 23:27 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, any reason why the funny shape bulbous bow ?
Thanks
Regards
Thierry
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!