ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parandowski - IMO 8030879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ParandowskiAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8030879Hits:1,166
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Parandowski, bt. 1982, gt. 14116, downstream river Elbe on 1.7.1983, renamed Romer in 1997 and Kathatina in 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina
IMO:8030879
Former name(s):
- Romer (Until 2000)
- Parandowski (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:18,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Parandowsli
© simonwp
Romer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Romer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!