ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 130 - IMO 8858104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 130Added:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:May 21, 2007IMO:8858104Hits:1,581
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Vanino on May, 21st 2007, on a background the ice breaker Feodor Litke
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Santierul Navale Oltenita (Romania)
" Amur shipping company " Nikolaevsr-na-Amure
Vessel Identification
Name:Vm Forar
IMO:8858104
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518882000
Callsign:E5U2829
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 130 (Until 2014 Mar)
- Olga (Until 2006 May)
- Omskiy 130 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VM FORAR
© babür halulu
VM FORAR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!