ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHMA - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:CATHMAAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9357482Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the locks at Avonmouth/Bristol about to sail for Belfast 02/11/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°31’31.33” N, 15°4’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 61° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 11th, 08:00:21 UTCHamina
2018 September 11th, 08:00:04 UTCHamnna
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 12:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 14th, 10:00:56 UTCHamina
2018 August 14th, 06:00:42 UTCFiham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 31st, 12:00:58 UTCHamina
2018 July 17th, 07:00:29 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© erwin willemse
CATHMA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!