ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Van Dyck - IMO 7531149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Van DyckAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7531149Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Belgian general cargo vessel Van Dijk, bt. 1977, gt. 1977, gt. 14967, downstream river Elbe on 12.7.1983, renamed Longavi, Lbr, broken up on 6.4.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Longavi
IMO:7531149
Former name(s):
- Merzario Belgio (Until 1991 Sep)
- Cmb Quadrant (Until 1991 Mar)
- Quinquela Martin (Until 1989 May)
- Van Dyck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,008 tons
Summer DWT:20,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Longavi
© Tomislav Raymondi
Longavi
© Tomislav Raymondi
LONGAVI
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!