ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOX - IMO 8518780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:VELOXAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:May 25, 2007IMO:8518780Hits:876
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On an anchor at port Vanino on May, 25th 2007
General Cargo Ship
GT 4788
1986 03
Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Jie Shun
IMO:8518780
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514569000
Callsign:XUTS3
Former name(s):
- Velox (Until 2012 May)
- Armon (Until 2004 Nov)
- Northern Queen (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,787 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VELOX
© AAA
VELOX
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!