ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Madero - IMO 8029600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:MaderoAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:June 01, 2007IMO:8029600Hits:1,384
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On an anchor at port Vanino on June, 1st 2007
General Cargo Ship
GT 4270
1982 01
Saint Vincent & The Grenadines
Ex Name: LA MOLINERA (como/as)
TEXAS (1989)
MANITOBA (1997)
KALIMERA (2000)
MIKAELA II (2000)
MADERO (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Madero
IMO:8029600
Former name(s):
- Mikaela Ii (Until 2005 Apr)
- Kalimera (Until 2000 Aug)
- Manitoba (Until 2000 Jan)
- Texas (Until 1997 Apr)
- La Molinera (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,316 tons
Summer DWT:4,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!