ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Canada - IMO 8105727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:Bulk CanadaAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105727Hits:1,509
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Canada at anchor on the St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy 02-11-07

IMO number : 8105727
Name of ship : BULK CANADA
Call Sign : V7HJ3
Gross tonnage : 35332
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port : Majuro
Registered owner CANUCK BULK SHPG LLC
Ship manager WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD

Ex: Istria 1982-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Sun
IMO:8105727
Former name(s):
- Bulk Canada (Until 2009 Apr)
- Istria (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,332 tons
Summer DWT:63,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX SUN
© lys
Bulk Canada
© Pilot Frans
Bulk Canada
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Nov 03, 2007 19:20 (10 years ago)
Merci Marc!

En effet, l'activité etait plus grande a Sorel. Je devais allez chez mes parent et le timing était bon.

Salutations,
Martin
Marc Piché on Nov 03, 2007 02:49 (10 years ago)
Belle image, Martin.

Je crois que l'activité martime était à Sorel aujourd'hui car mon secteur était dans le calme plat... Dommage, il a fait beau...
Martin Palardy on Nov 03, 2007 01:34 (10 years ago)
Thanks KRuscher81!
yes, it's a beautiful ship.
She's waiting for loading grain.
Regards,
Martin
Matt Ruscher on Nov 03, 2007 01:27 (10 years ago)
wow what a pic and a beautiful smaller panamax, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!