ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TOW 80 - IMO 8645856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:SEA TOW 80Added:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8645856Hits:811
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
IN Auckland on 3/11/2007

Year Built: 1994
Built at: Whangarei
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Tow 80
IMO:8645856
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Sea Tow 4 (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Pontoon
Gross tonnage:3,565 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Tow 80
© Aaron Fox
SEA TOW 4
© Chris Howell
Sea Tow 80
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!