ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tuo He - IMO 7623148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Tuo HeAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7623148Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Chinese bulk carrier Tuo He, bt. 1978, gt. 18572, downstream river Elbe on 2.7.1983, former Arabian Endeavour, now Shen Dong since 1999

IMO Added 7623148 In service as Shen Dong 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shen Dong
IMO:7623148
Former name(s):
- Tuo He (Until 1999)
- California (Until 1994 Nov)
- Tuo He (Until 1994 May)
- California (Until 1983)
- Arabian Endeavour (Until 1981)
- Tuo He (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:25,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!