ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selendang Mayang - IMO 9129366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Selendang MayangAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129366Hits:2,802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Selendang Mayang. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 16 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Sea
IMO:9129366
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515180000
Callsign:XUJR4
Former name(s):
- San Simeon (Until 2013 Apr)
- Selendang Mayang (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,507 tons
Summer DWT:28,572 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’57.85” N, 104°24’6.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Vizag
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:54 UTCVizag
2018 June 29th, 22:00:28 UTCPebgb
2018 June 21st, 06:00:45 UTCSingapore
2017 June 6th, 16:00:49 UTCCjk S7
2017 June 6th, 16:00:20 UTCCjk.cn
2017 April 30th, 16:00:07 UTCHongkong
2017 March 13th, 14:00:52 UTCSingapore
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:16 UTCHkg
2016 October 20th, 00:30:49 UTCCjk P.s
2014 October 3rd, 09:00:06 UTCSg Wbga
More Of This Ship
HARMONY SOURCE
© Pak Agen
HARMONY SOURCE
© Pak Agen
HARMONY SOURCE
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!