ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC AMAZON - IMO 9303302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:BBC AMAZONAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9303302Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Amazon. Columbia River at Vancouver, Washington. 16 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Amazon
IMO:9303302
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305098000
Callsign:V2CT2
Former name(s):
- Hatzum (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°41’22.83” N, 73°27’11.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 196° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 12:00:27 UTCMontreal
2018 June 13th, 10:00:17 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 4th, 14:00:03 UTCMorehead City
2018 April 17th, 06:00:38 UTCHouston
2018 April 12th, 06:00:30 UTCTampico
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:20 UTCBrake
2018 March 20th, 18:00:03 UTCEsbjerg
2018 March 16th, 06:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 9th, 19:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 16th, 12:00:14 UTCSalalah
More Of This Ship
TAIGA DESGAGNES
© Machi
TAIGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
TAIGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!