ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI STAR - IMO 7826881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MEDI STARAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826881Hits:943
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberia flag general cargo vessel Medi Star, bt. 1981, gt. 14136, in the river Elbe on 12.7.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Karine
IMO:7826881
Former name(s):
- Karine Delmas (Until 2002 Jun)
- Komoe (Until 2001 Oct)
- Lucie Delmas (Until 2001 Aug)
- Komoe (Until 2000 Jan)
- Merchant Prince (Until 1999 Mar)
- Cmbt Emerald (Until 1996 Nov)
- Merchant Prince (Until 1994 Aug)
- Zim Rio (Until 1994 May)
- Merchant Prince (Until 1993 May)
- Lonquimay (Until 1993 Jan)
- Merchant Prince (Until 1992 Jun)
- Cmb Eager (Until 1990)
- Euro Louisiana (Until 1989 Apr)
- Kalantiao (Until 1988)
- Aklan Point (Until 1986)
- Sulu Bay (Until 1985)
- Medi Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,564 tons
Summer DWT:19,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDI STAR
© Bob Scott
EURO LOUSIANA
© Mike Griffiths
CMBT EMERALD
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!