ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HADERSLEBEN

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HADERSLEBENAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:November 10, 2007IMO:UnavailableHits:637
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
A real oldtimer, but still in service... Hamburg, 10.11.2007

Built at Kaiserliche Werft, Kiel, Germany
Delivered: 1907
Former name: K4 (1907-1921), since 1921 Hadersleben
Gross tonnage: 333 BRT
L/B/D: 36,14 m / 8,72 m / 3,22 m
Owner (since 1954): Fr. Jacobsen & Cons., Hamburg
Refitted in 1958 from steam to motorship
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!