ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:348
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lay-by at ECT Hanno Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°19’27.92” N, 26°37’35.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 42° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 20:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 July 7th, 20:00:49 UTCCastellon
2017 July 1st, 23:30:08 UTCDurres_albania
2017 June 25th, 15:00:28 UTCCastellon Spain
2017 June 18th, 14:00:55 UTCMalta
2017 June 13th, 09:00:20 UTCGaete
2017 May 29th, 08:30:33 UTCEl Arish
2017 May 29th, 08:30:28 UTCEl Arish
2017 May 27th, 04:00:46 UTCVasiliko
2017 May 26th, 23:00:16 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!