ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR B - IMO 7931911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAR BAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7931911Hits:381
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 02.11.2007

Call Sign : EACQ
Gross tonnage : 6532
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Maraba
IMO:7931911
Former name(s):
- Mar B (Until 2012 Mar)
- Navicon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,532 tons
Summer DWT:10,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVICON
© Pieter Inpyn
NAVICON
© Jorge Henríquez
NAVICON
© Jorge Henríquez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!