ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan van der Velden [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containervessel LAURA ANN arriving in Antwerp (Boudewijn lock) on 18/08/2007.
IMO: 9242558
CS: MKFE7
Year: 2002
GT: 9981
L: 134 m.
Flag: UK (Port of reg.: London)
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°57’50.4” N, 1°51’23.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 139° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:56 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 24th, 06:00:52 UTCMontoir
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 19th, 05:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 15th, 02:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:31 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!