ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIVERSAL CHALLENGER - IMO 8108597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:UNIVERSAL CHALLENGERAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8108597Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1983
Call Sign - C6NL7
IMO - 8108597
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Register - NASSAU
Grt - 35.809
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names -
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Universal Challenger
IMO:8108597
Former name(s):
- Souillac (Until 1995 Oct)
- Maersk Semakau (Until 1993 Jun)
- Quorn (Until 1988 Jun)
- Malvern (Until 1987 Mar)
- Sealock (Until 1985 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,809 tons
Summer DWT:63,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNIVERSAL CHALLENGER
© Davy
UNIVERSAL CHALLENGER
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
UNIVERSAL CHALLENGER
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!