ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOOTH HOUND - IMO 8715522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SMOOTH HOUNDAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715522Hits:596
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 1989
Call Sign - V7HS5
IMO - 8715522
Type - TANKE
Flag - MARSHALL ISLAND
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 43.398
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - Northsea Dowel
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/09/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Smooth Hound
IMO:8715522
Former name(s):
- Northsea Dowel (Until 2005 Mar)
- Burwain Torm (Until 1995 Dec)
- Zaria (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,398 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMOOTH HOUND
© har
SMOOTH HOUND
© Moolen
SMOOTH HOUND
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!