ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ASTERIKS - IMO 9304253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ASTERIKSAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304253Hits:436
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 28/10/2007.

Call Sign : 9HZL8
Gross tonnage : 40014
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Malta

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Asteriks
IMO:9304253
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256642000
Callsign:9HZL8
Former name(s):
- Asteriks (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’24.19” N, 89°56’11.87” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 202° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 00:00:13 UTCChina
2018 August 28th, 04:00:47 UTCHuangpu
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:20 UTCValletta
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 18th, 07:00:18 UTCRouen
2018 July 5th, 02:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 28th, 16:30:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 13th, 22:00:40 UTCPort Said
2018 January 11th, 20:00:37 UTCHouston
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCCape Passero
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS ASTERIKS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NAVIOS ASTERIKS
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS ASTERIKS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!