ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAY - IMO 8509208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:KAYAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509208Hits:3,528
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Arriving at Split,Croatia on 03.11.2007. in tow of tug Sumatras and assisted by local tugs Argus and Rigel.

Built: 1990
DWT: 740
Flag: St. Vincent& Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Kay
IMO:8509208
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Callsign:J8WT8
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Chivilikhin (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,273 tons
Summer DWT:740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YN 910
© lappino
YN 910
© Baldizza
YN 910
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Nov 03, 2007 14:37 (11 years ago)
She would be completed at one small repair yard near Split.
rd77 on Nov 03, 2007 13:53 (11 years ago)
Thanks for those shots!

Will she be completed by Brodosplit?

Brgds.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!