ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEVER - IMO 9405382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:BEVERAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9405382Hits:615
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The newly built Bever departing Great Yarmouth bound for Amsterdam

Call Sign : PDAA
Gross tonnage : 220
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Golf
IMO:9405382
MMSI:246590000
Callsign:PBSS
Former name(s):
- Bever (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:221 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’45.5” N, 15°17’24.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 189° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
28 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 9th, 18:00:55 UTCOnne
2017 January 29th, 23:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 29th, 22:00:45 UTCSliedrecht
2016 December 31st, 13:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 15th, 12:00:54 UTCPionerskiy Offshore
2016 October 26th, 21:00:51 UTCBaltiysk
2016 October 10th, 01:00:18 UTCPionerskiy Offshore
2016 April 4th, 11:30:11 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCSaint Malo
2016 March 29th, 21:00:35 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
Sea Golf
© BraCom
Sea Golf
© Pilot Frans
SEA GOLF
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!