ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERTRAMP - IMO 9136565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SUPERTRAMPAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136565Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SUPERTRAMP as shown while outbound on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on October 22, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Image
IMO:9136565
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351960000
Callsign:3EXO5
Former name(s):
- Supertramp (Until 2010 Nov)
- Portland Bay (Until 2004 Sep)
- Monterey Bay (Until 2001 Jun)
- Stellar Image (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,899 tons
Summer DWT:24,228 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’22.41” N, 103°34’14.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 283° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Sporepebga
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
03:15:29 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 17:00:52 UTCSuez
2017 April 4th, 12:00:03 UTCIskenderun_turkey
More Of This Ship
BLUE IMAGE
© Wil Weijsters
BLUE IMAGE
© Wil Weijsters
BLUE IMAGE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!