ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St SPIRIT - IMO 8901004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:St SPIRITAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:May 21, 2007IMO:8901004Hits:1,896
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departs from mooring Vanino on May, 21st 2007
Build 1992 at Sedef Gemi Endustrisi A.S., Gebze. # 81.
Launched as BAYKOVO.
1992 - 2002: NIKOLAY KANTEMIR; Novorossiysk Shipping Co., Novorossiysk, Russia.
2002 - 2003: ST. SPIRIT; S & T Group, Cyprus.
2003 - 20??: ST. SPIRIT; S & T Group, Vladivostok, Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Fajar Ii
IMO:8901004
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016662
Callsign:PNMB
Former name(s):
- Bernina (Until 2010 Apr)
- St Spirit (Until 2009 Nov)
- Nikolay Kantemir (Until 2002 Jun)
- Baykovo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!