ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST STAR - IMO 8817849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:ST STARAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:June 14, 2007IMO:8817849Hits:1,524
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At mooring Vanino on June, 14th 2007
General Cargo Ship
GT:3750
1991 04
Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Beverly
IMO:8817849
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019524
Callsign:PNIZ
Former name(s):
- Dolomite (Until 2010 Feb)
- St Star (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sea Breeze (Until 2004 Feb)
- Kurilsk (Until 2003 Jan)
- Zim Kaohsiung I (Until 1999)
- Kurilsk (Until 1996)
- Zim Bangkok (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mekong Breeze (Until 1994 Jul)
- Kurilsk (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tiger Cloud (Until 1992 Jul)
- Kurilsk (Until 1991 Nov)
- Zim Kaohsiung I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°10’22.67” S, 112°43’53.45” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course:
0kts, 152°
Destination:
Location:Tuban
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 13:00:42 UTCSby
2017 November 29th, 13:00:05 UTCSby
2017 August 2nd, 13:00:54 UTCTuban
2016 November 1st, 10:00:03 UTCGresik
2015 May 3rd, 09:45:17 UTCAmbon
2012 July 5th, 19:00:12 UTCBalikpapan
2012 March 10th, 21:00:56 UTCPalaran.samarinda
2011 June 17th, 12:00:06 UTCTarjun
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!