ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. OLYMP - IMO 8912807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:St. OLYMPAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:June 14, 2007IMO:8912807Hits:1,526
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On anchor parking in area Vanino on June, 14th 2007
General Cargo Ship
GT:4706
1992 05
Saint Vincent & The Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Port May
IMO:8912807
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330160
Callsign:UGTT
Former name(s):
- St Olymp (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dagmar (Until 2004 Mar)
- Slavnoe (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORT MAY
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!