ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SCHULTE - IMO 9215878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ANNA SCHULTEAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215878Hits:3,510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cagliari 24-08-07
Photo made by my friend Ole Landschoof during his trip with MV MAERSK DIEPPE

EURASIA SHIP MGMT SHANGHAI
*2001 Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd.

L: 210.00m B: 30.23m D: 11.52m
GT: 26,626 NT: 12,715 TDW: 33,800to. TEU 2,556

2001 - 2005 P&O NEDLLOYD ANDES
2001 - 2001 P&O NEDLLOYD ROSE
2001 - 2001 Anne Schulte
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schulte
IMO:9215878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830600
Callsign:VRCX9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Andes (Until 2005 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rose (Until 2001 Mar)
- Anne Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,626 tons
Summer DWT:33,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’29.76” N, 0°20’1.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork_gbtlb
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
02:15:05 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 02:15:18 UTCIeork_gbtlb
2018 June 22nd, 10:15:42 UTCCrmoi_ieork
2018 June 20th, 20:00:45 UTCLorient
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:40 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:31 UTCDe Bruspain
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:31 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:30 UTCDe Bruspain
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:28 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:27 UTCDe Brv_bzbgk
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:26 UTCDe Brt
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Niels Johannes
MAERSK NEWCASTLE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!