ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julia Star - IMO 7006223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:Julia StarAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:June 04, 2007IMO:7006223Hits:874
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On anchor parking in area Vanino on June, 4th 2007
General Cargo Ship
GT:3585
1970 04
Flag:Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Julia Star
IMO:7006223
Former name(s):
- Shushenskoye (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,742 tons
Summer DWT:3,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!