ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DIEPPE - IMO 9326794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MAERSK DIEPPEAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9326794Hits:1,186
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo made by my friend Ole Landschoof during his trip with MV MAERSK DIEPPE during Life-Boat Drill (21-08-07)

Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
*2005 Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan (#H1747)

L: 294.51m B: 32.20m D:13.65m
GT: 54,809 NT: 34,226 DWT 66,900T 5,042 TEU

Hyundai 8RTA96C-B 45,760 kW 25.00kn

ex P&O NEDLLOYD DOHA
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Waratah
IMO:9326794
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091052
Callsign:A8IY2
Former name(s):
- Santa Placida (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Dieppe (Until 2013 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Doha (Until 2005 Nov 07)
- Santa Placida (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:66,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANL Waratah
© Brian Wayne Scott
ANL Waratah
© Brian Wayne Scott
ANL Waratah
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!