ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imperatorskaya gavan - IMO 6911988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:Imperatorskaya gavanAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2007IMO:6911988Hits:1,349
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At a wood mooring in port Vanino 21/06/07/
General Cargo Ship
GT: 3860
1968 11
Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Imperatorskaya Gavan
IMO:6911988
Former name(s):
- Katangli (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 03, 2007 17:48 (10 years ago)
Ship built 1968 by Santierul Naval,Galati,Romania,yn 581 as KATANGLI for Sakhalin Shipp.Co.,Kholmsk.Call sign UOWU.Sibirles/Krymsk type,proj.450B,total 41 units for USSR.
3172gt,1370nt,4230dwt;104,50x14,41x7,12m;eng Bryansk 550VTBF-110,2130kW,13,5kn.
1968 KATANGLI
1979 3019gt,1412nt
1993 Saman Ship.Co.,Kholmsk,same name
2000 IMPERATORSKAYA GAVAN,Cambodia
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!